Set of fourteen engineering structures comprising... - Lot 17 - Nicolas Nouvelet Commissaire-priseur

Lot 17
Estimation :
250 - 300 EUR
Result : 250EUR
Set of fourteen engineering structures comprising : - PICASSO and ELUARD, Le Visage de la Paix Éditions du Cercle d'art, October 1951 Dedication by Paul Eluard on title page "A Gillmette et Georges Brunery. This message of friendship, Paul Eluard". Offset vellum copy n°148/2000 - DELVAUX - Catalogue of painted works - M.Butor, J.Clair, S.Houbart-Wilkin La Bibliothèque des Arts, Lausanne, Paris, Publication date: 1987 Hard cover - Good condition - PAUL KLEE - Will Grohmann Editions Flinker,Paris published in 1954 (damaged dust jacket) - Odilon REDON - The Prince of Dreams 1840-1916 Catalog of the Exhibition at the Grand Palais, 2011 - Jean CASSOO and Jean LEYMARIE, LEGER dessins et gouaches, 1972 Editions du Chêne - PICASSO, Sculptures and drawings Maison de la pensée française 1950-1951 - SAUL LEVY, Laques vénitiennes du XVIIIème siècle, 1967 - 2 Tomes French Book Society - FERNAND LEGER - n°957 Black & white and color photo reproductions German - KIMURA, Paintings and works on papers 1969-1984 The Phillips Collection, Washington, 1985 - Chuta KIMURA - Exhibition catalog Galerie Nicolas DEMAN - Galerie Alain Le Gaillard - Galerie Le Minautore, 2016 - KIMURA, exhibition Galerie KRIEGEL February-March 1973 - KIMURA, exhibition Galerie KRIEGEL, February-March 1977 Enclosed: - Lubor HAJEK, Prints from Osaka Reproductions by Werner FORMAN ARTIA Editions, Prague - 1959