Set of nine books on ceramics, including:... - Lot 8 - Nicolas Nouvelet Commissaire-priseur

Lot 8
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
Result : 280EUR
Set of nine books on ceramics, including: - LA PORCELAINE DE SEVRES, by ED. GARNIER Set of loose leaves contained in a cardboard box 50 illustrated color plates of the various models produced by the factory by GILLOT Edited by GARNIER, printed by Maison QUANTIN (slight tears on the bottom of some plates - 3mm, one plate stained) - Three-volume set of POTERIES, FAIENCES FRANCAISES, by TARDY Part 1: 118th volume of the TARDY collection, printed June 25, 1974 Part 2: 123rd volume in the TARDY series, printed March 3, 1976 Part 3: 124th volume of the TARDY collection, printed December 31, 1970 (slight wear to spine) - In the DOCUMENTS D'ART collection, Editions ALBERT MORANCE * Musée du Louvre, la céramique française by Mlle. M.J. BALLOT - Vol. Bernard Palissy et Les fabriques du XVIè siècle * Musée du Louvre, French ceramics by Mlle. M.J. BALLOT - Vol. Nevers, Rouen and 17th- and 18th-century factories - Maurice ALLINE, Catalogue des faïences anciennes, Musée d'Antiquité de la scène inférieure Accompanied by an album of 48 black plates and 8 color plates Éditions LESTRINGANT, 1928 Preface by J.J. MARQUET DE VASSELOT - Paul THIACOURT, L'Art de restaurer les faïences, porcelaines, cookies, terre-cuites, grès, émaux, laques, verrerie, marbres 1868 edition (half-removed binding) - Émile AIME, Les Carrelages émaillés du Moyen-Age et de la Renaissance - Précédé de l'histoire des anciens pavages: mosaïques, labyrinthe, dalles incrustées Editions A.Morel et Cie, Rue Vivienne - 1859